Alekai Azrael Evero

Alekai  Evero
Face Claim: Alexander Pettyfer

General Stats

Name: Alekai Azrael Evero
Nickname: Azreal, Az, Azzy
Birthdate: May 20, 1934 A.D.
Age: 85
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Swedish American
Hair Color: Blond
Eye Color: Amber
Height: 5'10
Residence: River Dale
The Council: Council Member

Species

Species: DarkHunter
Date of Change: January 01, 1957 A.D.

Relationship Status

Sexuality: Heterosexual
Status: In A Relationship

Relationships

Serafina Dubois Girlfriend

Misc

Flash Step: Allows for sudden extreme bursts of speed, faster then the eye can track that make it seem almost as if the user has teleported. However this speed cannot be maintained for long periods, 'bursts' being the key word. Also allows for a rapid succession of attacks.

Powers

Power
Flash Step

Sudden extreme bursts of speed that make it seem almost as if the user has teleported.

Power
Absolute Light

The ability to create and manipulate light.

Power
Gyrokinesis

May manipulate gravity.

Power
Truth Detection

The ability to detect the truth.

Weaknesses

Weakness
Inability to lie

Points

277 Total Points

Active Threads

Alekai Evero & Raven Cain
Last Post Date: November 03, 2019
Last Post By: Alekai Evero

Character Timeline

Kite

Tobias Cain
Gender: Male
Species: Were
Alekai Evero
Gender: Male
Species: DarkHunter
Kohl Jones
Gender: Male
Species: DarkHunter
Rixon Leifsson
Gender: Male
Species: Were
Dorian Ellington-Aragona
Gender: Male
Species: Fairy
Arlo James
Gender: Male
Species: Vampire
Matteo Devereux
Gender: Male
Species: Fairy
Darcy Blackjack
Gender: Male
Species: Vampire