Rixon Leifsson

Rixon  Leifsson

General Stats

Name: Rixon Leifsson
Nickname: Frost, Frosty, Frostbite
Birthdate: December 24, 1994 A.D.
Age: 25
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Icelandic
Hair Color: Platinum Blond
Eye Color: Violet
Height: 5'8
Residence: Hawethorn Villiage
Chimera: Alpha
The Cavalry:

Species

Species: Were
Animal: Horse
Date of Change: January 01, 1994 A.D.
Host:
Children

Calliel Alosi

Relationship Status

Sexuality: Heterosexual
Status: Single

Relationships

Nadya Tetradore Girlfriend

Misc

Extras: Frost is blind in his right eye from an injury. Power: Bio-Thermokinesis The user has control over the body temperature of oneself and others, including increasing and decreasing it to harmful or lethal levels, inducing frostbite, heat stroke, dehydration, chills, sweats etc, increasing it to levels where touching the target is painful/damaging while keeping the target unaffected by the changes, concealing body temperature, making the target resistant or immune to temperatures, etc. Note: He cannot control the external weather, for example cannot make it rain, hot, snow, etc, can only control body temperature in regards to living beings. Weakness: Claustrophobia I assume that is fairly self-explanatory, if it requires a description just let me know! History: Nothing truly dramatic at all really. He had a perfectly idyllic childhood growing up which really does not explain why he is the way he is. He simply has no excuses, no reasons and no true explanation for why he is a such a terrible person. His childhood was perhaps slightly unusual in that he lived in rather a large Were-horse community in which his Father was the primary male figure in a group otherwise made up exclusively of women. Essentially a very typical horse herd. This resulted in rather a lot of half siblings and yet, as far as Frost was concerned that just meant he was never bored, there was always someone to play with, always someone to be around. His Father never could seem to remember the names of his offspring however which resulted in his unusual nickname of Frostbite- his Father tended to refer to his children by their Powers, seemingly far more capable of remembering that and yet aside from this he had perfectly lovely upbringing, weird gated community he lived in aside haha. Left home when he was about 15 and been wandering around ever since, having visited rather a few countries in his young life, was briefly involved in a rebellion of sorts in Russia that resulted in the loss of the vision in his right eye. As a result, that eye is kinda clouded over and paler in colour. Personality wise he is...fairly questionable. Seems to have next to no regard for anyone or their feelings. He likes being in charge, maybe that's a stallion thing- or maybe that's just him. He is really just not a nice person and lacks any real redeemable qualities at all.

Powers

Power
Bio-Thermokinesis

Has the ability to manipulate body heat.

Power
Indomitable Will

His unnaturally strong will power makes him highly resistant to any manipulation that would otherwise go against his free will.

Power
Telepathy

Ability to read minds and communicate telepathically with others.

Power
Wound Transferral

The ability to transfer phyrsical wounds to another individual.

Power
Illusions

Can create illusions, causing targets to see, hear, touch, smell and/or taste things which do not actually exist.

Super Power
Pegasus Wings

User gains wings and is capable of flight when in animal form.

Weaknesses

Weakness
Claustrophobia Is terrified of small places.

Points

42 Total Points

Active Threads

Emerance Rosenthal & Rixon Leifsson
Last Post Date: October 17, 2020
Last Post By: Rixon Leifsson
Nadya Tetradore & Rixon Leifsson
Last Post Date: October 06, 2020
Last Post By: Rixon Leifsson

Character Timeline

Kite

Tobias Cain
Gender: Male
Species: Were
Alekai Evero
Gender: Male
Species: DarkHunter
Kohl Jones
Gender: Male
Species: DarkHunter
Rixon Leifsson
Gender: Male
Species: Were
Dorian Ellington-Aragona
Gender: Male
Species: Fairy
Arlo James
Gender: Male
Species: Vampire
Matteo Devereux
Gender: Male
Species: Fairy
Darcy Blackjack
Gender: Male
Species: Vampire