Spencer Anton Lombardo

Spencer  Lombardo
Face Claim: David Gandy

General Stats

Name: Spencer Anton Lombardo
Nickname: Spencer, Spence
Birthdate: May 19, 1984 A.D.
Age: 36
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Italian, Austrian, French
Hair Color: Dark Brunette
Eye Color: Brown
Height: 6'1
Residence: Hawethorn Villiage

Species

Species: Witch
Mentor:

Relationship Status

Sexuality: Heterosexual
Status: Single

Misc

With an eye for detail and an analytical brain that never seems to quite turn off, Spencer makes an excellent businessman. He does not, however, make for a light evening filled with nonsensical jokes or charms. He’s civil and polite to strangers but you’re not likely to see him going out of his way to befriend people; he’s just never latched onto the part of being a people-person. However, despite his desire to mostly keep to himself and a few close companions, he can turn on the charm for customers if needed. Spencer does have a tiny soft spot for “incapable” witches and warlocks, namely because he can’t stand seeing people fail so miserably at something that should come as naturally as breathing. Really, if they just spent the sixteen hours a day working on their abilities like he had growing up, they wouldn’t be struggling… Don’t worry, he’s not a kind or patient teacher. Especially since he’s not about to allow their failure to damage his image.

Powers

Power
Green Thumb

Can manipulate plants and the poisons they create.

Weaknesses

Weakness
Taste Possesses no sense of taste.

Points

53 Total Points

Active Threads

Askaree Bint Bahar & Spencer Lombardo
Last Post Date: September 27, 2020
Last Post By: Spencer Lombardo
Vhalla Solarn & Spencer Lombardo
Last Post Date: September 26, 2020
Last Post By: vhalla

Character Timeline

Chesire

Spencer Lombardo
Gender: Male
Species: Witch
Harper Thomson
Gender: Female
Species: Were