Isadore Audrey Dabney

Isadore  Dabney
Face Claim: Julianne Hough

General Stats

Name: Isadore Audrey Dabney
Nickname: Issy
Birthdate: July 30, 1992 A.D.
Age: 28
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: White
Hair Color: Platinum Blond
Eye Color: Blue
Height: 5'2
Residence: South

Species

Species: Human

Relationship Status

Sexuality: Heterosexual
Status: Single

Misc

Born to a family of newscasters, detectives, and journalists, Isadore fell into the family profession at an early age. Putting ink to paper has been a past time since middle school and as she grew up, she hopped from news station to news station chasing leads until she became a freelance journalists and part-time podcast host of crime stories. With an insatiable curiosity to solve puzzles, she is often like a wolf with the scent of blood, going too far at times and alienating many around her with her single-minded focus. Isadore holds a slight anti-supernatural sentiment due to the many crime stories she has covered involving rogue Weres or violent vampires, though she has never allowed herself the chance to get to know any supernatural closely enough to change her attitude.

Potions

Points

23 Total Points

Character Timeline

Alicia

Sorcha Northwoods
Gender: Female
Species: Witch
Isadore Dabney
Gender: Female
Species: Human
Xavier Blackthorne
Gender: Male
Species: Fairy