join in on the fun

Become a Member

Here at Sacrosanct, we believe that no matter your writing level, you can develop your skills at any time. Not only are we here for your entertainment (and boy do we enjoy that) but also to allow for artistic advancement! Although we don't ask for many details or much description in our joining form, please do take the time to enjoy getting to know your character!

PLEASE NOTE Currently we are asking for any non-were species. Weres make up a majority of our supernatural population and we like to think some of the other species are pretty fun too! That being said, if you do choose to still join a were, we are currently discouraging the joining of any were-felines. WE LIKE TO SEE MORE THEN JUST KITTIES!!

just waiting to be played

Cannons

Remington

OR

Join A Character

Joining Application #451 - Zachary Williams

Name
Zachary Williams
Nicknames
Willy
Date of Birth
Sunday, September 9, 1990
Age
30
Gender
Male
Species
Were
Animal
Killer Were
Ethnicity
New Zealand
Natural Hair Color
Black
Predominent Eye Color
Hazel
Height
6'0
Sexuality
Heterosexual
Living
Unknown
Power
Weakness
Face Claim
Shaun Johnson
Played By
raelah
Other Information
Got separated from his pod in a storm while he was off hunting, ended up in Sacrosanct. Likes to play pranks and tricks on others, is a pretty outgoing guy and is INCREDIBLY social, needs to constantly be around people. Has some weird attachment issues and likes to push people’s boundaries without realizing he’s stepping on anyone’s toes!