join in on the fun

Become a Member

Here at Sacrosanct, we believe that no matter your writing level, you can develop your skills at any time. Not only are we here for your entertainment (and boy do we enjoy that) but also to allow for artistic advancement! Although we don't ask for many details or much description in our joining form, please do take the time to enjoy getting to know your character!

PLEASE NOTE Currently we are asking for any non-were species. Weres make up a majority of our supernatural population and we like to think some of the other species are pretty fun too! That being said, if you do choose to still join a were, we are currently discouraging the joining of any were-felines. WE LIKE TO SEE MORE THEN JUST KITTIES!!

just waiting to be played

Cannons

Remington

OR

Join A Character

Joining Application #467 - Isadore Dabney

Name
Isadore Audrey Dabney
Nicknames
Issy
Date of Birth
Thursday, July 30, 1992
Age
28
Gender
Female
Species
Human
Ethnicity
White
Natural Hair Color
Platinum Blond
Predominent Eye Color
Blue
Height
5'2
Sexuality
Heterosexual
Living
South
Face Claim
Julianne Hough
Played By
Alicia
Other Information
Born to a family of newscasters, detectives, and journalists, Isadore fell into the family profession at an early age. Putting ink to paper has been a past time since middle school and as she grew up, she hopped from news station to news station chasing leads until she became a freelance journalists and part-time podcast host of crime stories. With an insatiable curiosity to solve puzzles, she is often like a wolf with the scent of blood, going too far at times and alienating many around her with her single-minded focus. Isadore holds a slight anti-supernatural sentiment due to the many crime stories she has covered involving rogue Weres or violent vampires, though she has never allowed herself the chance to get to know any supernatural closely enough to change her attitude.