join in on the fun

Become a Member

Here at Sacrosanct, we believe that no matter your writing level, you can develop your skills at any time. Not only are we here for your entertainment (and boy do we enjoy that) but also to allow for artistic advancement! Although we don't ask for many details or much description in our joining form, please do take the time to enjoy getting to know your character!

PLEASE NOTE Currently we are asking for any non-were species. Weres make up a majority of our supernatural population and we like to think some of the other species are pretty fun too! That being said, if you do choose to still join a were, we are currently discouraging the joining of any were-felines. WE LIKE TO SEE MORE THEN JUST KITTIES!!

just waiting to be played

Cannons

Remington

OR

Join A Character

Joining Application #468 - Kira Morozov

Name
Kira Alexeiovna Morozov
Nicknames
Zero
Date of Birth
Tuesday, December 12, 1995
Age
24
Gender
Female
Species
Were
Animal
Beluga whale
Ethnicity
Russian
Natural Hair Color
Platinum Blond
Predominent Eye Color
Blue
Height
5'5
Sexuality
Bisexual
Living
Power
Telepathy
Weakness
Partial deafness
Face Claim
carolina porqueddu
Played By
Otter
Other Information
Born partially deaf and after trauma that left her with little vocal capabilities, she primarily communicates with sign language. She prefers to not use her telepathy unless absolutely needed, as a last resort way to communicate with someone. <b><u>History:</b></u> WereBeluga are an extremely rare subset of Were. Initially the only Werebeluga were Inuit indigenous peoples, through the years though children were being born even with outsiders in an bid to increase their dwindling numbers and retain their species due to Weretrapping and trafficking; Werebeluga are highly sought after on the black market, often sold to be butchered for their parts which some believe to hold healing abilities or kept as pets to powerful individuals. Born in Anadyr Russia Kira was the only child to her WereBeluga parents. She spent almost her entire childhood in the water where her small family pod drifted from one coastal city to the next, lingering in the safety of the ocean knowing the dangers of land. However, at 14 Kira drifted too close to land and too close to what she assumed to be a simple fishing boat, she was captured in a net and brought to shore. Her parents, forced to shift to try and save her, were inevitably overpowered and captured as well. They were sold together to a large russian mafia compromised entirely of hunters. Initially, they were intended to be split up and sold individually, however when Kira's telepathy was discovered, it made her a valuable asset. In order to manipulate Kira into using her telepathy for them, they kept her parents as leverage. Whenever she disobeyed or messed up, they would beat, starve, or torturer either her or her parents. She spent many nights crying, wailing in grief and anguish, to the point that the Brigadier (leader) brought her to their medical head where they surgically cut her vocal cords. The surgery itself was botched, leaving her with significant scarring and the ability to make only minimal amount of noise, after which they mockingly named her Zero for her lack of voice. After 5 years, her parents helped seize an opportunity, sacrificing themselves to allow Kira a small window to escape. She ran and never looked back, and has been running ever since knowing that they are hunting for her, and if they manage to catch her, killing her would be the nicest thing they would do to her.