join in on the fun

Become a Member

Here at Sacrosanct, we believe that no matter your writing level, you can develop your skills at any time. Not only are we here for your entertainment (and boy do we enjoy that) but also to allow for artistic advancement! Although we don't ask for many details or much description in our joining form, please do take the time to enjoy getting to know your character!

PLEASE NOTE Currently we are asking for any non-were species. Weres make up a majority of our supernatural population and we like to think some of the other species are pretty fun too! That being said, if you do choose to still join a were, we are currently discouraging the joining of any were-felines. WE LIKE TO SEE MORE THEN JUST KITTIES!!

just waiting to be played

Cannons

Remington

OR

Join A Character

Joining Application #477 - Katherine Song

Name
Katherine Charity Song
Nicknames
Kitty
Date of Birth
Thursday, July 11, 2002
Age
18
Gender
Female
Species
Were
Animal
Werewolf
Ethnicity
Asian
Natural Hair Color
Light Brunette
Predominent Eye Color
Violet
Height
5’ 8”
Sexuality
Pansexual
Living
Power
Super Strength
Weakness
Withdrawn
Face Claim
Played By
Alannah
Other Information

Replies

  • One question! - By CelticBubbles on November 10, 2020 at 12:40 AM
  • Celtic bubbles - By Alannah on November 10, 2020 at 1:53 PM
  • Awesome! - By CelticBubbles on November 10, 2020 at 3:59 PM
  • Join a pack - By Alannah on November 10, 2020 at 4:16 PM
  • Easy peasy :-) - By CelticBubbles on November 11, 2020 at 12:10 AM