join in on the fun

Become a Member

Here at Sacrosanct, we believe that no matter your writing level, you can develop your skills at any time. Not only are we here for your entertainment (and boy do we enjoy that) but also to allow for artistic advancement! Although we don't ask for many details or much description in our joining form, please do take the time to enjoy getting to know your character!

PLEASE NOTE Currently we are asking for any non-were species. Weres make up a majority of our supernatural population and we like to think some of the other species are pretty fun too! That being said, if you do choose to still join a were, we are currently discouraging the joining of any were-felines. WE LIKE TO SEE MORE THEN JUST KITTIES!!

just waiting to be played

Cannons

Remington

OR

Join A Character

Joining Application #478 - Sylvester Veres

Name
Sylvester Veres
Nicknames
Sly
Date of Birth
Saturday, August 20, 1994
Age
26
Gender
Male
Species
Witch
Ethnicity
Romanian
Natural Hair Color
Dirty Blond
Predominent Eye Color
Blue
Height
6'0
Sexuality
Bisexual
Living
River Dale
Power
Fire Creature Creation
Weakness
Rainstorms
Face Claim
Adam Gallagher
Played By
Kite
Other Information