Gia Jones

Gia  Jones
Face Claim: Leslie Feist

General Stats

Name: Gia Jones
Nickname: Buffy
Birthdate: February 12, 1988 A.D.
Age: 32
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: English, Polish, Swedish
Hair Color: Dark Brunette
Eye Color: Brown
Height: 5'10
Residence: Dupont Circle
The Council: Council Member

Species

Species: DarkHunter
Date of Change: February 01, 1990 A.D.
Maker:

Relationship Status

Sexuality: Heterosexual
Status: Single

Misc

Gia Jones lost her father in a car accident the same day she was turned into a hunter. She has few memories of the accident, as she was turned when she was still an infant. It's an interesting talking point among hunter circles, since she survived. She spent most of her life since then protecting her mother and younger sister. She lost her mother to natural causes (cancer) and her younger sister is away at college now. It's left Buffy, as she prefers to be called these days, feeling lonely. She tried the whole superhero persona for a while, hunting supernaturals at night for the good of the people, but it didn't work out. She's just not a people person. She's definitely the alpha female in any group, but is kind hearted and loyal to her own. She misses her family and often let's the loneliness of her gift get the best of her.

Powers

Power
Super Strength

Power
Aero-Telekinesis

Ability to manipulate air/wind with her mind

Weaknesses

Weakness
Besides her own loneliness, her strength wanes in the dark (needs light to charge)

Points

38 Total Points

Active Threads

Gia Jones & Alistair Rosenthal
Last Post Date: September 02, 2020
Last Post By: Alistair Rosenthal
Gia Jones & Piper Aldersley
Last Post Date: September 23, 2020
Last Post By: Gia Jones
Christian Walker & Gia Jones
Last Post Date: September 23, 2020
Last Post By: Christian Walker

Character Timeline

Vinyl

Dareios Auerbach
Gender: Male
Species: Vampire
Ben Collins
Gender: Male
Species: Fairy
Gia Jones
Gender: Female
Species: DarkHunter