Alexis Jane Wilde

Alexis  Wilde
Face Claim: Olivia Wilde

General Stats

Name: Alexis Jane Wilde
Nickname: Silk
Birthdate: July 16, 1989 A.D.
Age: 30
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Irish American
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Blue
Height: 5'7
Residence: Unknown
Inner Sanctum: Barista
Nightshade: Pack Member

Species

Species: Were
Animal: Fox
Date of Change: July 01, 1989 A.D.

Relationship Status

Sexuality: Bisexual
Status: In A Relationship

Misc

Stealth: She is silent, no matter the speed. Even at a dead run, you cannot hear her coming. She is scared to death of fire, though. Even the smell of a match being lit will send her into tremors and hyperventilation.

Powers

Power
Stealth

She moves silently, no matter the speed.

Power
Fear Induced Sheild

Creates an invisible shield when scared from mental and physical harm.

Power
Healing

May heal physical wounds. The greater the wound the more effort it may take.

Power
Illusionary Weapons

May create illusionary weapons that can do real damage.

Power
Power Negation

May disable one opponent's power at a time.

Weaknesses

Weakness
Fire May experience anxiety attacks at the sight/smell of fire.
Weakness
Claustrophia
Weakness
Stress Powers become harder to control when she is under stress or overwhelmed.

Points

188 Total Points

Active Threads

Alexis Wilde & Alexander Macedonia
Last Post Date: November 05, 2019
Last Post By: Alexis Wilde
Raven Cain & Alexis Wilde
Last Post Date: October 13, 2019
Last Post By: Alexis Wilde
Aiden Tetradore & Alexis Wilde
Last Post Date: November 05, 2019
Last Post By: Alexis Wilde

Character Timeline

DarQ

Damon Marcello
Gender: Male
Species: Vampire
Alexis Wilde
Gender: Female
Species: Were
Erik Tolgan
Gender: Male
Species: Vampire
Katarina Foster
Gender: Female
Species: DarkHunter
Malia Tate
Gender: Female
Species: Were
Troy Marks
Gender: Male
Species: Fairy
Taylor Dixon
Gender: Male
Species: Human
Christian Walker
Gender: Male
Species: Witch
Kit Marks
Gender: Male
Species: Fairy