Harlequin Ray Westward

Harlequin  Westward
Face Claim: Lauren Mellor

General Stats

Name: Harlequin Ray Westward
Nickname: Harley
Birthdate: May 18, 1989 A.D.
Age: 33
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Italian Mutt
Hair Color: Dark Brunette
Eye Color: Violet
Height: 5.2
Residence: Unknown
Sigillum Diaboli: Moonkissed
Syn: Cats
Nightshade: Pack Member

Species

Species: Were
Animal: Panther
Date of Change: September 01, 2019 A.D.
Host: Aiden Tetradore

Relationship Status

Sexuality: Heterosexual
Status: Single

Relationships

Adrien Westward Brother

Misc

She has a long tumultuous past. She has been through a lot, more darkness and heartbreak than one could bare. She has a sharp tongue and is not afraid to tell someone where to go and just how to get there. She has learned to become independent at a very young age because of the loss of her parents and being alone doesn't frighten her, actually it was quite the opposite. She is dreadfully afraid of losing those that are held near and dear those very select few (which she ends up losing anyways, one way or another fate is cruel cruel bitch). In one night she lost her parents and her brother, even though he is still very much alive, it was like he died to her because he blames her. All the security and comfort she had was unhinged. She is not afraid to bring it all down just to start anew. She is reluctant to let anyone in, but she doesn't stop living. She is incredibly jaded with how she views the world and yet still finds her own unique fun within it. She built the fort knox of walls around her heart, claiming its the only way. She wears a mask with her sarcasm and crude remarks which only hides her pain. She is most likely to find herself at the end of a gun with her unfiltered mouth, often times getting herself in a world of trouble. It is a wonder she hasn't died with all the mayhem that this little firecracker has caused. She is not everyone's cup of tea but that is fine by her.

Powers

Aesthetic Power
Galaxy fur/hair

At times Harley's fur or hair can change to shimmer and reflect the galaxies, stars, or constellations, or even colourful nebulas that can vary along with its level of brightness

Power
Metal Manipulation

Has the ability to manipulate any metal.

Power
Electromagnetic manipulation

Power
Cloaking Shield Construction

The user can construct shields and shield-like objects to defend themselves and make everything inside totally imperceptible.

Power
Astral Projection

User can separate their spirit from the body by entering a trance, gaining access to travel the Astral Plane. Experienced individuals may control both the Astral and Corporeal presences.

Power
Tattoo Manipulation

User can manipulate body-art and either make them manifest in physical form or gain their powers directly.

Weaknesses

Weakness
Recklessness May act recklessly with her emotions.

Points

172 Total Points

Active Threads

Alexis Wilde & Harlequin Westward
Last Post Date: October 27, 2022
Last Post By: HARLEY WESTWARD
Harlequin Westward & Sylvester Veres
Last Post Date: November 08, 2022
Last Post By: Sylvester Veres
Dorian Ellington-Aragona & Harlequin Westward
Last Post Date: November 07, 2022
Last Post By: Dorian Ellington-Aragona

Character Timeline

Panik

Iliana Amaranth
Gender: Female
Species: Fairy
Petra Ambrose
Gender: Female
Species: Vampire
Mira Ramos
Gender: Female
Species: Were
Risque Voth
Gender: Female
Species: Vampire
Brennan O'connell
Gender: Male
Species: Witch
Harlequin Westward
Gender: Female
Species: Were
Oliver Burton
Gender: Male
Species: Were
Adrien Westward
Gender: Male
Species: DarkHunter
Cleopatra Thea
Gender: Female
Species: Fairy
Morgan Van Acker
Gender: Female
Species: Vampire